Archive Pages Design$type=blogging

Complete List of Nominees for the 29th Star Awards for Television 2015

PMPC Star Awards for Television is annual award giving body recognizing the outstanding programming produced by the several TV networks in the Philippines every year.



PMPC Star Awards for Television is annual award giving body recognizing the outstanding programming produced by the several TV networks in the Philippines every year.

It was founded by the Philippine Movie Press Club in 1987. These are the award categories to be given away yearly.

Star Awards are considered the television equivalent to the FAMAS Awards (for film) and Awit Awards (for music).




Here are the nominees for the 29th Star Awards for Television:



BEST TV STATION

ABS-CBN 2
Aksyon TV
CNN Philippines
IBC 13
GMA News TV
GMA-7
NET 25
PTV 4
Studio 23
TV5
UNTV 37

BEST DRAMA ACTRESS

Aiko Melendez (Give Love On Christmas Presents The Gift Giver / ABS-CBN 2)
Angelica Panganiban (Pangako Sa ‘Yo /ABS-CBN 2)
Coney Reyes (Nathaniel / ABS-CBN 2)
Jodi Sta. Maria (Pangako Sa ‘Yo /ABS-CBN 2)
Empress Schuck (Kailan Ba Tama Ang Mali? / GMA-7)
Jolina Magdangal (Flordeliza /ABS-CBN 2)
Maja Salvador (Bridges of Love / ABS-CBN 2)
Shaina Magdayao (Nathaniel / ABS-CBN 2)

BEST DRAMA ACTOR

Alden Richards (Ilustrado /GMA-7)
Daniel Padilla (Pangako Sa ‘Yo / ABS-CBN 2)
Jericho Rosales (Bridges of Love /ABS-CBN 2)
Eddie Garcia (Give Love On Christmas Presents The Gift Giver / ABS-CBN 2)
Gerald Anderson (Nathaniel / ABS-CBN 2)
Paulo Avelino (Bridges of Love /ABS-CBN 2)
Piolo Pascual (Hawak Kamay /ABS-CBN 2)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Amy Austria (Pangako Sa ‘Yo / ABS-CBN 2)
Carmina Villarroel (Bridges of Love /ABS-CBN 2)
Eula Valdes (Ilustrado / GMA-7)
Irma Adlawan (Forevermore /ABS-CBN 2)
Jean Garcia (The Half Sisters / GMA-7)
Sheryl Cruz (Strawberry Lane / GMA-7)
Sofia Andres (Forevermore /ABS-CBN 2)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

Baron Geisler (Nathaniel / ABS-CBN 2)
Carlo Aquino (Flordeliza /ABS-CBN 2)
Edu Manzano (Bridges of Love / ABS-CBN 2)
JM de Guzman (Hawak Kamay / ABS-CBN 2)
Mike Tan (The Rich Man’s Daughter / GMA-7)
Ronnie Lazaro (Pangako Sa ‘Yo /ABS-CBN 2)
Tirso Cruz III (Hawak Kamay /ABS-CBN 2)

BEST CHILD PERFORMER

Alonzo Muhlach (Inday Bote / ABS-CBN 2)
Ashley Sarmiento (Flordeliza /ABS-CBN 2)
Chlaui Malayao (Yagit / GMA 7)
Harvey Bautista (Wansapanataym Presents Remote Ni Eric /ABS-CBN 2)
Jana Agoncillo (Dream Dad /ABS-CBN 2)
Marco Masa (Nathaniel / ABS-CBN 2)
Xyriel Manabat (Hawak Kamay /ABS-CBN 2)
Zaijan Jaranilla (Hawak Kamay / ABS-CBN 2)

BEST PRIMETIME TV SERIES

Bagito (ABS-CBN 2)
Bridges of Love (ABS-CBN 2)
Forevermore (ABS-CBN 2)
Hawak Kamay (ABS-CBN 2)
Nathaniel (ABS-CBN 2)
Pari ‘Koy (GMA-7)
The Rich Man’s Daughter (GMA-7)

BEST DAYTIME DRAMA SERIES

Ang Lihim Ni Annasandra (GMA-7)
Flordeliza (ABS-CBN 2)
Healing Hearts (GMA-7)
Kailan Ba Tama ang Mali? (GMA-7)
Nasaan Ka Nang Kailangan Kita? (ABS-CBN 2)
Oh My G! (ABS-CBN 2)
The Half Sisters (GMA-7)

BEST DRAMA MINI-SERIES

Give Love On Christmas (ABS-CBN 2)
Ilustrado (GMA-7)
InstaDad (GMA-7)
Sa Puso Ni Dok (GMA-7)
Trenderas (TV5)
Wattpad (TV5)
Wansapanataym (ABS-CBN 2)


BEST NEW MALE TV PERSONALITY

Alonzo Muhlach (Inday Bote / ABS-CBN 2)
Jemwell Ventinilla (Yagit / GMA-7)
Joshua Garcia (Nasaan Ka Nang Kailangan Kita? / ABS-CBN 2)
Kurt Ong (Wansapanataym Presents My Kung Fu Chinito / ABS-CBN 2)
Kyle Blanco (Bridges of Love / ABS-CBN 2)
JV Cruz (Iskoolmates / PTV 4)
Sancho Vito (Let The Love Begin / GMA-7)

BEST NEW FEMALE TV PERSONALITY

Ali Forbes (Pinay Beauty Queen Academy / GMA News TV)
Jana Agoncillo (Dream Dad /ABS-CBN 2)
Loisa Andalio (Nasaan Ka Nang Kailangan Kita? /ABS-CBN 2)
Maine Mendoza (Eat Bulaga / GMA-7)
Mariz Racal (“Lobo” Maalaala Mo Kaya / ABS-CBN 2)
MJ Lastimosa (“Takure” Maalaala Mo Kaya / ABS-CBN 2)
Stephanie Yamut (Yagit / GMA-7)

BEST DRAMA ANTHOLOGY

Ipaglaban Mo (ABS-CBN 2)
Karelasyon (GMA-7)
Magpakailanman (GMA-7)
Maynila (GMA-7)
Wagas (GMA News TV)

BEST SINGLE PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS

Agot Isidro (“Hat” Maalaala Mo Kaya / ABS-CBN 2)
Alessandra De Rossi (“Sabit-sabit, Kabit-kabit, Mga Pusong Malupit” Magpakailanman / GMA-7)
Angel Locsin (“Watawat” Maalaala Mo Kaya / ABS-CBN 2)
Judy Ann Santos (“Ilog” Maalaala Mo Kaya / ABS-CBN 2)
Kaye Abad (“Hat” Maalaala Mo Kaya / ABS-CBN 2)
Nora Aunor (“Tres Rosas” Karelasyon / GMA-7)
Sunshine Cruz (“Barko” Maalaala Mo Kaya / ABS-CBN 2)

BEST SINGLE PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR

Alex Medina (“Niloko Nyo Ako” Ipaglaban Mo / ABS-CBN 2)
Arjo Atayde (“Liham” Maalaala Mo Kaya / ABS-CBN 2)
Coco Martin (“Watawat” Maalaala Mo Kaya / ABS-CBN 2)
Edgar Allan Guzman (“Box” Maalaala Mo Kaya / ABS-CBN 2)
John Lloyd Cruz (“Hat” Maalaala Mo Kaya / ABS-CBN 2)
Matt Evans (“Nasa Maling Landas” Ipaglaban Mo / ABS-CBN 2)
Mike Tan (“8 Shades of Gay: The Tubato Family Story” Magpakailanman / GMA-7)

BEST PUBLIC SERVICE PROGRAM

Bistado (ABS-CBN 2)
Failon Ngayon (ABS-CBN 2)
Imbestigador (GMA-7)
Mission Possible (ABS-CBN 2)
S.O.C.O. (Scene of the Crime Operatives) (ABS-CBN 2)
T3: Enforced (TV5)
Wish Ko Lang (GMA-7)

BEST PUBLIC SERVICE PROGRAM HOST

Arnold Clavio (Alisto / GMA-7)
Ben, Erwin, and Raffy Tulfo (T3: Enforced /TV5)
Gus Abelgas (S.O.C.O. / ABS-CBN 2)
Julius Babao (Mission Possible / ABS-CBN 2)
Mike Enriquez (Imbestigador / GMA-7)
Ted Failon (Failon Ngayon / ABS-CBN 2)
Vicky Morales (Wish Ko Lang / GMA-7)

BEST GAG SHOW

Banana Split: Extra Scoop (ABS-CBN 2)
Tropa Mo Ko Nice Di Ba?! (TV5)
Goin’ Bulilit (ABS-CBN 2)
Wow Mali (TV5)

BEST COMEDY PROGRAM

2 1/2 Daddies (TV5)
Home Sweetie Home (ABS-CBN 2)
Ismol Family (GMA-7)
Luv U (ABS-CBN 2)
Mac and Chiz (TV5)
Pepito Manaloto: Ang Tunay Na Kuwento (GMA-7)
Vampire Ang Daddy Ko (GMA-7)

BEST COMEDY ACTOR

Clarence Delgado (Goin’ Bulilit / ABS-CBN 2)
Jayson Gainza (Banana Split: Extra Scoop / ABS-CBN 2)
John Lloyd Cruz (Home Sweetie Home / ABS-CBN 2)
Michael V. (Pepito Manaloto / GMA-7)
Sef Cadayona (Bubble Gang / GMA-7)
Ryan Agoncillo (Ismol Family / GMA-7)
Vic Sotto (Vampire ang Daddy Ko / GMA-7)

BEST COMEDY ACTRESS

Angelica Panganiban (Banana Split: Extra Scoop / ABS-CBN)
Carmi Martin (Ismol Family / GMA-7)
Manilyn Reynes (Pepito Manaloto / GMA-7)
Mutya Orquia (Goin’ Bulilit / ABS-CBN 2)
Rufa Mae Quinto (Bubble Gang / GMA-7)
Ryzza Mae Dizon (Vampire Ang Daddy Ko /GMA-7)
Toni Gonzaga (Home Sweetie Home /ABS-CBN 2)

BEST MUSICAL VARIETY SHOW

ASAP 20 (ABS-CBN 2)
It’s Showtime (ABS-CBN 2)
Letters and Music (Net 25)
Road Show (Net 25)
Sessions on 25th Street (Net 25)
Sunday All Stars (GMA-7)
Walang Tulugan With the Master Showman (GMA-7)

BEST MALE TV HOST

Billy Crawford (It’s Showtime / ABS-CBN 2)
German Moreno (Walang Tulugan With The Master Showman / GMA-7)
Luis Manzano (ASAP 20 / ABS-CBN 2)
Martin Nievera (ASAP 20 / ABS-CBN 2)
Robi Domingo (ASAP 20 / ABS-CBN 2)
Vice Ganda (It’s Showtime / ABS-CBN 2)
Wally Bayola (Eat Bulaga / GMA-7)

BEST FEMALE TV HOST

Anne Curtis (It’s Showtime / ABS-CBN 2)
Julia Clarete (Eat Bulaga / GMA-7)
Pia Guanio (Eat Bulaga / GMA-7)
Sarah Geronimo (ASAP 20 / ABS-CBN 2)
Toni Gonzaga (ASAP 20 / ABS-CBN 2)
Vina Morales (ASAP 20 / ABS-CBN 2)
Zsa Zsa Padilla (ASAP 20 / ABS-CBN 2)

BEST REALITY SHOW

Day Off (GMA News TV)
Extreme Series: Kaya Mo Ba ‘To? (TV5)
I Do (ABS-CBN 2)
Pinay Beauty Queen Academy (GMA News TV)

BEST REALITY SHOW HOST

Ali Forbes (Pinay Beauty Queen Academy / GMA News TV)
Derek Ramsay (Extreme Series: Kaya Mo Ba ‘To? / TV 5)
Judy Ann Santos (I Do / ABS-CBN 2)
Julie Anne San Jose, Dasuri Choi, Maey Bautista, Mike ‘Pekto’ Nacua, Boobay (Day Off / GMA News TV)
Toni Gonzaga, Enchong Dee, Bianca Gonzalez, Robi Domingo (PBB 737 / ABS-CBN 2)
Toni Gonzaga, Robi Domingo, Bianca Gonzalez, John Prats (PBB All In / ABS-CBN 2)

BEST GAME SHOW

Bonakid Pre-School Ready Set Laban! (GMA-7)
Celebrity Bluff (GMA-7)
Happy Truck Ng Bayan (TV5)
Wowowin (GMA-7)

BEST GAME SHOW HOST

Eugene Domingo (Celebrity Bluff / GMA-7)
Judy Ann Santos (Bet On Your Baby / ABS-CBN 2)
Luis Manzano (Deal Or No Deal / ABS-CBN 2)
Ogie Alcasid (Let’s Ask Pilipinas / TV5)
Richard Gomez, K Brosas (Quiet Please! Bawal Ang Maingay / TV5)
Vic Sotto (Who Wants To Be A Millionaire / TV5)
Willie Revillame (Wowowin / GMA-7)

BEST TALENT SEARCH PROGRAM

ASOP Music Festival Year 4 (A Song Of Praise) (UNTV 37)
Bet Ng Bayan (GMA-7)
Move It: Clash Of The Streetdancers (TV5)
Talentadong Pinoy 2014 (TV5)

BEST TALENT SEARCH PROGRAM HOST

Billy Crawford (Your Face Sounds Familiar / ABS-CBN 2)
Jasmine Curtis-Smith, Tom Taus (Move It / TV5)
Luis Manzano, Robi Domingo,Yeng Constantino (The Voice Kids Philippines Season 2 / ABS-CBN 2)
Regine Velasquez, Alden Richards (Bet ng Bayan / GMA 7)
Richard Reynoso, Toni Rose Gayda (ASOP / UNTV 37)
Robin Padilla, Mariel Rodriguez, Tuesday Vargas (Talentadong Pinoy 2014 / TV5)
Toni Gonzaga, Luis Manzano, Robi Domingo, Alex Gonzaga (The Voice of the Philippines Season 2 / ABS-CBN 2)

BEST EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM

Born To Be Wild (GMA-7)
Convergence (Net 25)
Del Monte Kitchenomics (GMA-7)
Idol Sa Kusina (GMA-7)
Matanglawin (ABS-CBN 2)
Swak Na Swak (ABS-CBN 2)
Taste Buddies (GMA News TV)

BEST EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM HOST

Chef Pablo “Boy” Logro (Idol Sa Kusina /GMA-7)
Chris Tiu, Moymoy Palaboy (I-Bilib / GMA-7)
Dimples Romana, Bobby Yan, Carlos Agassi (Swak Na Swak / ABS-CBN 2)
Dr. Nielson Donato, Dr. Ferdie Recio (Born To Be Wild / GMA-7)
Eagle Riggs (Easy Lang ‘Yan / UNTV 37)
Jennylyn Mercado (Sarap With Family / GMA News TV)
Kim Atienza (Matanglawin / ABS-CBN 2)

BEST CELEBRITY TALK SHOW

Aquino And Abunda Tonight (ABS-CBN 2)
Gandang Gabi Vice (ABS-CBN 2)
Moments (Net 25)
News. Ph (CNN Philippines)
Powerhouse (GMA-7)
Tapatan Ni Tunying (ABS-CBN 2)
The Ryzza Mae Show (GMA-7)

BEST CELEBRITY TALK SHOW HOST

Anthony Taberna (Tapatan Ni Tunying / ABS- CBN 2)
Boy Abunda, Kris Aquino (Aquino And Abunda Tonight / ABS-CBN 2)
Gladys Reyes (Moments / Net 25)
Kara David (Powerhouse / GMA-7)
Pia Hontiveros (News. Ph / CNN Philippines)
Tim Yap (The Tim Yap Show / GMA-7)
Vice Ganda (Gandang Gabi Vice / ABS-CBN 2)

BEST DOCUMENTARY PROGRAM

Front Row (GMA News TV)
History (TV5)
Investigative Documentaries (GMA News TV)
I-Witness (GMA-7)
Motorcycle Diaries (GMA News TV)
Mukha (ABS-CBN 2)
Reporter’s Notebook (GMA-7)

BEST DOCUMENTARY PROGRAM HOST

Atom Araullo (RealiTV / ABS-CBN 2)
Dyan Castillejo (Sports U / ABS-CBN)
Jay Taruc (Motorcycle Diaries / GMA News TV)
Maki Pulido, Jiggy Manicad (Reporter’s Notebook / GMA-7)
Malou Mangahas (Investigative Documentaries / GMA News TV)
Sandra Aguinaldo, Kara David, Howie Severino, Jay Taruc (I-Witness / GMA 7)
Veronica Baluyut-Jimenez (The Veronica Chronicles / PTV 4)

BEST DOCUMENTARY SPECIAL

Padayon: Patuloy Sa Pagbangon (PTV4)
Pagbangon (GMA-7)
#Puso 2019: Ang Pambihirang Love Story Ng Pinoy Sa Basketball (TV5)
Sine Laging Kasama (ABS-CBN 2)
Spratlys: Mga Isla Ng Kalayaan (ABS-CBN 2)
West Valley Fault (Net 25)
Yaman Ng Bayan (TV 5)

BEST MAGAZINE SHOW

Ang Pinaka (GMA News TV)
Brigada (GMA-7)
Good News (GMA News TV)
I-Juander (GMA-7)
Kapuso Mo, Jessica Soho (GMA-7)
Mga Kwento Ni Marc Logan (ABS-CBN 2)
Rated K (ABS-CBN 2)

BEST MAGAZINE SHOW HOST

Jessica Soho (Kapuso Mo, Jessica Soho / GMA-7)
Korina Sanchez (Rated K / ABS-CBN 2)
Marc Logan (Mga Kwento Ni Marc Logan / ABS-CBN 2)
Rovilson Fernandez (Ang Pinaka / GMA News TV)
Susan Enriquez, Cesar Apolinario (I-Juander /GMA-7)
Tonipet Gaba (Pop Talk / GMA News TV)
Vicky Morales, Bea Binene, Love Añover (Good News / GMA News TV)

BEST NEWS PROGRAM

24 Oras (GMA-7)
Aksyon (TV5)
Balitanghali (GMA News TV)
Bandila (ABS-CBN 2)
Saksi (GMA 7)
State of the Nation (GMA News TV)
TV Patrol (ABS-CBN 2)

BEST MALE NEWSCASTER

Angelo Castro III (Why News? / UNTV 37)
Arnold Clavio (Saksi / GMA-7)
Erwin Tulfo (Aksyon / TV5)
Julius Babao (Bandila /ABS-CBN 2)
Mike Enriquez (24 Oras / GMA-7)
Noli de Castro (TV Patrol / ABS-CBN 2)
Ted Failon (TV Patrol / ABS-CBN 2)

BEST FEMALE NEWSCASTER

Jessica Soho (State of the Nation / GMA News TV)
Karen Davila (Bandila /ABS-CBN 2)
Korina Sanchez (TV Patrol / ABS-CBN 2)
Luchi Cruz Valdes (Aksyon / TV 5)
Mel Tiangco (24 Oras / GMA 7)
Pia Arcangel (Saksi / GMA-7)
Vicky Morales (24 Oras / GMA-7)

BEST MORNING SHOW

Good Morning Boss (PTV 4)
Good Morning Kuya (UNTV 37)
Masayang Umaga Po (Net 25)
Pambansang Almusal (Net 25)
Umagang Kay Ganda (ABS-CBN 2)
Unang Hirit (GMA-7)

BEST MORNING SHOW HOST

Anthony Taberna, Amy Perez-Castillo, Ariel Ureta, Atom Araullo, Winnie Cordero, Jorge Cariño, Bernadette Sembrano (Umagang Kay Ganda / ABS-CBN 2)

Arnold Clavio, Rhea Santos-De Guzman, Ivan Mayrina, Connie Sison, Susan Enriquez, Tani Cruz, Lyn Ching-Pascual, Lhar Santiago, Suzi Abrera, Luane Dy, Love Añover, Tonipet Gaba, Prof. Solita ‘Mareng Winnie’ Monsod, Regine Tolentino, Atty. Gaby Concepcion (Unang Hirit / GMA-7)

Cita Astals, Leo Martinez (Masayang Umaga Po / Net 25)

Daniel Razon, Cong. Erin Tañada III, Angela Lagunzad, Atty. Regie Tongol, Rheena Villamor, Diego Castro, Lyn Perez, Thalia Javier, Monica Verallo, Jun Soriao, Erica “Kikay” Honrado (Good Morning Kuya / UNTV 37)

Dianne Medina, Aljo Bendijo, Audrey Goriecetta, Jules Guiang, Karla Paderna (Good Morning Boss / PTV 4)

Gen Subardiaga, Mavic Trinidad, Onin Miranda, Gel Miranda, Sophia Okut (Pambansang Almusal / Net 25)

BEST PUBLIC AFFAIRS PROGRAM

3 IN 1 (ABS-CBN 2)
Bawal Ang Pasaway Kay Mareng Winnie (GMA News TV)
Face The People (TV5)
Get It Straight With Daniel Razon (UNTV 37)
Reaksyon (TV5)
Solved Na Solved (TV5)
The Bottomline (ABS-CBN 2)

BEST PUBLIC AFFAIRS PROGRAM HOST

Boy Abunda (The Bottomline / ABS-CBN 2)
Daniel Razon (Get It Straight With Daniel Razon / UNTV 37)
Gelli de Belen, Arnell Ignacio, Atty. Mel Sta. Maria (Solved Na Solved / TV 5)
Gelli de Belen, Christine Bersola-Babao, Edu Manzano (Face The People / TV 5)
Karen Davila, K Brosas, Atty. Claire Castro (3 IN 1 /ABS-CBN 2)
Luchi Cruz Valdes (Reaksyon / TV5)
Winnie Monsod (Bawal Ang Pasaway Kay Mareng Winnie / GMA News TV)

BEST CHILDREN SHOW

KNC (Kawan ng Cordero) (UNTV 37)
Homework (Net 25)
Tropang Potchi (GMA-7)

BEST CHILDREN SHOW HOST

Aira Binas, Gerard Pangusan, Rissey Reyes, Alex Reyes, Fred Lo (Hi- 5 / TV5)

Eric Cabobos, Bency Vallo, Moonlight Alarcon, Cid Capulong, Cedie Isip, Kim Enriquez, Tim Argallon, Angelica Tejana, Leanne Manalanzan, Kyla Manarang (KNC / UNTV 37)

Sabrina Mann, Miggy Jimenez, Isabel Frial, Nomer Limatog, Miggs Cuaderno, Kyle Daniel Ocampo (Tropang Potchi / GMA-7)

Sally Lopez (Homework / Net 25)

BEST SHOWBIZ-ORIENTED TALK SHOW

Showbiz Konek Na Konek (TV5)
Startalk (GMA-7)
The Buzz (ABS-CBN 2)

BEST MALE SHOWBIZ-ORIENTED TALK SHOW HOST

Butch Francisco (Startalk / GMA 7)
IC Mendoza (Showbiz Konek Na Konek / TV 5)
Joey de Leon (Startalk / GMA 7)
Ricky Lo (Startalk / GMA 7)

BEST FEMALE SHOWBIZ-ORIENTED TALK SHOW HOST

Bianca King (Showbiz Konek Na Konek / TV5)
Heart Evangelista (Startalk / GMA-7)
Kris Aquino (The Buzz / ABS-CBN 2)
Lolit Solis (Startalk / GMA-7)
MJ Marfori (Showbiz Konek Na Konek / TV5)
Toni Gonzaga (The Buzz / ABS-CBN 2)

BEST TRAVEL SHOW

Biyahe Ni Drew (GMA News TV)
Bridging Borders (PTV 4)
Business Flight (GMA News TV)
Lakbayin Ang Magandang Pilipinas (PTV 4)
Landmarks (Net 25)
Rise & Shine (UNTV 37)

BEST TRAVEL SHOW HOST

Drew Arellano (Biyahe Ni Drew / GMA News TV)
Faye de Castro (Landmarks /Net 25)
Louella De Cordova, Jenny Fajardo, Jackie Aquino (Rise & Shine / UNTV 37)
Mayor Gerry Calderon (Lakbayin Ang Magandang Pilipinas / PTV 4)
Venus Raj, Cristina Decena (Business Flight / GMA News TV)
Veronica Baluyut-Jimenez (Bridging Borders / PTV 4)

BEST LIFESTYLE SHOW

AHA! (GMA-7)
CHInoyTV (PTV 4)
Gandang Ricky Reyes (GMA News TV)
Kris TV (ABS-CBN 2)
Fitness Center (Net 25)
Follow That Star (GMA News TV)
Weddings TV (GMA News TV)

BEST LIFESTYLE SHOW HOST

Drew Arellano (AHA! /GMA-7)
Gretchen Ho, Willord Chua (CHInoyTV / PTV 4)
Kris Aquino (Kris TV / ABS-CBN 2)
Heart Evangelista (Weddings TV / GMA News TV)
Pia Guanio (Home Base / GMA News TV)
Ricky Reyes (Gandang Ricky Reyes / GMA News TV)
Shawn Yao (Fitness Center / Net 25)

SPECIAL AWARDS

Ading Fernando Lifetime Achievement:
Ms. Coney Reyes

Excellence In Broadcasting Lifetime Achievement:
Ms. Maria A. Ressa

German Moreno’s Power Tandem Award:
Alden Richards & Maine Mendoza (AlDub)
Liza Soberano & Enrique Gil (LizQuen)

The winners in the 29th Star Awards for TV are set to be revealed this December.

COMMENTS

Name

“Dirty Dancing: Living the Dream #CHexit 36DaysofBuqoChristmas 4D cinema 4th impact aahron villena abs-cbn adele adobo movement adrian pang Adventurous Journey Agot Isidro ahron villena ai ai delas alas aicelle santos air asia aishwarya rai aiza seguerra Aizan Perez aj ramos Albie Casino Album Launch alden richards aldub aldubnation Alena Alessandra de Rossi alex gonzaga ali khatibi alice dixson Aljur Abrenica All favorite of Rizal all you need is pagibig alyssa valdez american idol amihan amy perez andi eigenmann Andray Blatche andrea brillantes Andrew Mark Baris andrew wolf ang babae sa septic tank angel locsin angelia ong angelica panganiban angelina mead king annabelle rama anne curtis antm Antonio Primo apldeap ara mina archie alemania arci munoz ariadna gutierrez arianne ariella arida arjo atayde arnel pineda asap ASEAN ashitaba leaves asian tv awards asias next top model AsNTM assunta de rossi atom araullo Awards awit awards AXN baby alfonso baby boy baby letizia baby luna baby pictorial baby seve bachelor bash badjao girl baguio city balang bamboo banaue rice bangkok bangs garcia bar exam baron geisler basketball bb gandanghari bbc bea alonzo beauty and the bestie beauty pageant beef bench bernard palanca Beyonce bianca gonzales billy crawford binibining pilipinas blog board exam boracay boy abunda boy aura bpci brag it brillante mendoza Britney Spears Bryan Llamanzares buboy villar budget buqopromo burger cacai bautista call center call center interview camille pratts. gabby eigenmann cannes canonization carbonara carmina villaroel carol banawa carrotman carrots catharsis cathy garcia-molina Catriona Gray Cayetano cebu pacific cesar montano chairman charice charlene gonzales chatbox cherrypie picache chicken pandan chicken roast china chito miranda chiz escudero chris algieri chris brown christian bautista christian lloyd garcia christian morones christian vasquez christmas christmas id churros chynna ortaleza claudine barreto Clint Bondad closeup Coco Martin coco rocha coleen garcia commemorative coins concert coron cosette cosmomen2016 cosmopolitan cream puffs cristine bersola babao cristine reyes cristy fermin Cyber Bullying Cycle5 dakak dan villegas danaya daniel matsunaga daniel padilla darna darren espanto datu puti davao city david bowie dawn zulueta dayanara Torres deniece cornejo Denise Laurel Dennis Trillo dentistry derek ramsay derrick monasterio diana zubiri dingdong dantes direk jose javier reyes direk mark reyes Dirty Dancing disneyland doctor mike donna cruz doris bigornia dr.mike drew arellano dulce DZMM eat bulaga ed sheeran ejay falcon election ellen adarna elmo magalona Empoy Marquez encantadia enchong dee enrique gil enteng kabisote epy quizon erich gonzales erwan heusaff esquire essang de torres ethel booba eugene domingo evening gown eviction night exam results exhibit facebook live facts and trivia fame awards feather prats Feng Shui 2 fhm Flo Rida floyd mayweather FOI food food & health forevermore free freebooks freemagazines Front Row Gab Valenciano gabbi garcia gabby concepcion Gabby Eigenmann gabby garcia gabriella isler gary valenciano gawad urian gelli de belen GEM TV Asia gerald anderson gifts gina alajar giveaway glaiza de castro gloc-9 gloria diaz GMA gma artist golden globe awards goodsph googledoodle googleph grace poe grammy awards Grand winner grechen ho green salad Gretchen Baretto guo liang hairstylist halloween hamilton hashtags haunted mansion hayden kho heal the world heart evangelista herbert colanggo hidilyn diaz hillarie parungao himig handog hollywood home made honor thy father hotcake hunger strike I Love You To Death Ian King Ian Mead King Idol Heart Attack imagine you & me Imelda Schweighart In The Loop Iñigo pascual inside edtion instagram insurance philippines interview iphone 6plus isabelle daza isabelle oli its showtime ivory records Ivy Grace Paredes iya villana iza calzado jackay reid jacklyn jose jadine jake cuenca Jake Ejercito Jake Zyrus james franco james reid james yap jamie rivera jane oineza janice adams janice de belen janine gutierrez janine tugonon japan jasmine curtis jason abalos javi martinez jc de vera jc santos jed madela jejomar binay jennylyn mercado jeric gonzales jericho rosales Jerome Villanueva jeron teng jessica sanchez jessica soho jessie vargas jessy mendiola jeyrick sigmanton Jhanica Jimenez jhong hilario jim paredes jimena martinez jinri park jk labajo jodi sta.maria joel lamangan Joel Mendez joel palencia joey de leon joey mead king johan santos john lloyd cruz john pratts john raspado john spainhour john valle jolina magdangal jonas gaffud joross gamboa jose manalo joseph marco Joshua Oliveros Juan Karlos Labajo judee tan judy ann santos julie anne san jose justin bieber kalabasa kalyeserye kanye west kapamil kapamilya kapatid kapuso Karel Marquez karen davila karla estrada karylle kashieca kat de castro kate middleton Kate Necesario kathniel kathryn bernardo katrina halili Kaye Abad kc concepcion kean cipriano Ken Chan ken kwek kiefer ravena kim chiu Kim Domingo kim kardashian kim rodriguez kimchi Kisses Delavin kitkat Kitty Duterte klea pineda korea korea in philippines korina sanchez Kris Aquino Kristine Hermosa kuya germs kylie padilla Kylie Versoza kz tandingan la luna sangre la mesa lady gaga lady lee Lana Marks lauren reid lazada lea salonga leah navarro Leila De Lima leni robredo leonardo de caprio leren bautista les miserables LET exam LG LGBT LIAM GALLAGHER little korea live streaming livestream liza dino liza soberano lj reyes Lloyd Birchmore london lorna tolentino louise delos reyes lrt Lucho luis alandy Luis Hontiveros luis manzano lumpiang sariwa luntiang paraiso lupang hinirang maati baani macaroni salad maine mendoza maja salvador make up Malacañan Palace malacanang Malolos City manny castaneda manny pacquiao mar roxas marco alcararaz margie moran maria callas. cherrie gil maria ozawa maria ressa maria sofia love marian rivera mariel padilla mariz umali mark escudero mark herras mark neumann mark zambrano marlon stockinger Marlou Arizala martin del rosario Marvic Valentin Sotto II mary jean lastimosa Matt Ivan Oda Chopitea matteo guidicelli Maureen Wroblewitz maxene magalona maxine medina mayweather McCoy de Leon meagan young medical technologist meg magazine mega megan young melai cantivero metro magazine Michael Christian Martinez michael jackson michael pangilinan michela cazzola Migo Adecer miguel tanfelix miriam santiago mirriam defensor-santiago Miss Asia 2016 miss colombia miss earth miss ecuador miss indonesia miss international miss peru miss powers miss saigon miss spain Miss Supranational. beauty pageant miss tourism queen miss universe miss usa miss venezuela miss world mj lastimosa MMFF mmk Mo Twister mocha uson model monster storm morisette amon mother teresa movies mr gay world mtrcb mtv australia Mulawin munting heredera music my bebe love My Loser Husband mystica nadine lustre naked napolcom nash aguas natalie cole national costume national heroes day philippines neri naig new year news nexus NFL awards Nica Pascual nickelodeon kid choice awards nico bolzico Nikko Natividad nilagang baka Nippon Television noche buena nokia nomination nora aunor Noven Belleza nu muses oath occupational therapist ogie alcasid ogie diaz olivia jordan olivia lamasan olympic games Omran one plus one Oprah Winfrey oscars out music awards Oyo Sotto oyster mushroom pinoy style pad thai pader pose pageants palawan pancake paolo amores paolo ballesteros paolo bediones paolo contis paolo valenciano parokya ni edgar pasta Pastillas pastry patrick meneses Paul Jake Castillo paul soriano paulee luna pauleen luna paulo avelino pbb pbb lucky season 7 people asia pep awards perez hilton personal loan pgt philippine airline philippine arena Philippine coast guard Philippine President Philippine Rice Bowl Philippine Star philippines physical therapist physician pia wurtzbach piatom pineapple pinoy big brother pinoy celebs pinoy style piolo pascual pirena plastic surgery platinum awards pmpc star awards pnp pnp result Poging Manlilimos pokwang police inspector pope francis post post and share potato salad prc preliminary prenup photos president duterte press release preview magazine prince charlotte prince estefan prince george prince william princess punzalan puerto prinsesa pumpkin soup queenie padilla rachell ann go raffy tima Rain ramon baustista randy santiago Raoul Imbach rappler rave party Raymond Gutierrez recipe regina belmonte regine velasquez replay resolution resort rhett eala rhian ramos rica peralejo richard gutierrez richard yap rio 2016 rita avila rita gabiola rizal park roasted chicken robi domingo robin padilla rochelle pangilinan rodrigo duterte rogue rolene strauss ron gronkowski ronald de la rosa Ronnie Alonte rosanna roces rouge magazine Rouzbeh Arghavan rudy fernandez Ruffa Gutierrez ruffa mae quinto ryan agoncillo ryzza mae dizon sains university malaysia saint patrick sam conception samsung galaxy note 4 sandro marcos sanya lopez sara kelley sarah geronimo sarah lahbati scandals schedule Sean Farinas Sebastian Duterte SexBomb shane mardjuki share sharon cuneta SHOWBIZ sister act ski skycable smokey manaloto social media sofia vergara solenn heusaff Sony Channel Sony Pictures Television speed magazine sports stamp star cinema star records starbucks starstruck stella marquez araneta steve harvey street food Sugar Mercado sunshine cruz sunshine dizon super bowl super selfies superbowl sushmita sen sweet chili Syrian Boy talk Tanner Mata tawag ng tanghalan taylor swift Team Leah tech technology teddy locsin tessa prieto-valdes thailand That's My Bae The Quest Season 5 the story of us the voice the voice kids PH 3 The Wild Tortillas the x factor tim yap time magazine timothy bradley today's harvest tom rodriguez toni gonzaga tony awards top ten transformation transgender transman travel trending trent harmon tribute Tribute to the Philippines Trillanes Trixia Maria Marana tuna pasta tv show tv station TV5 twitter typhoon haiyan typhoon yolanda tyra banks uhop ULTRA Worldwide UNCLOS urian 2016 USM valentines day vanessa white vhong navarro vic sotto vice ganda victoria's secret video videos vin abrenica VIP detainee viral viral photo viral video viva modelling vivian velez VIXX wakeboarding wakeskating walang forever wally bayola WBO wedding wendy valdez wenn deramas wild flower by tessa willie revillame wish fm wrecking ball wyn marquez Xander Ford xfactor xian lim yael yuzon Yan Ang Morning yassi pressman yeng constantino yes magazine Yohan young jv yourfacesoundsfamiliar zanjoe marudo zombie zootopia zsa zsa padilla zuher bautista
false
ltr
item
PINOY ETCHETERA: Complete List of Nominees for the 29th Star Awards for Television 2015
Complete List of Nominees for the 29th Star Awards for Television 2015
PMPC Star Awards for Television is annual award giving body recognizing the outstanding programming produced by the several TV networks in the Philippines every year.
http://3.bp.blogspot.com/-bh3ppOM8C3A/VkFYb3sf1BI/AAAAAAAACd0/4dCqWsQGqkc/s400/starawards.jpg
http://3.bp.blogspot.com/-bh3ppOM8C3A/VkFYb3sf1BI/AAAAAAAACd0/4dCqWsQGqkc/s72-c/starawards.jpg
PINOY ETCHETERA
http://pinoyetchetera.blogspot.com/2015/11/complete-list-of-nominees-for-29th-star.html
http://pinoyetchetera.blogspot.com/
http://pinoyetchetera.blogspot.com/
http://pinoyetchetera.blogspot.com/2015/11/complete-list-of-nominees-for-29th-star.html
true
7585106745760359150
UTF-8
Not found any posts VIEW ALL Readmore Reply Cancel reply Delete By Home PAGES POSTS View All RECOMMENDED FOR YOU LABEL ARCHIVE SEARCH Not found any post match with your request Back Home Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat January February March April May June July August September October November December Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec just now 1 minute ago $$1$$ minutes ago 1 hour ago $$1$$ hours ago Yesterday $$1$$ days ago $$1$$ weeks ago more than 5 weeks ago